Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

results & upcoming events

composite schedule nescac standings
No Event
Sat Nov 30

Men's Ice Hockey

Final
at Saint Anselm L, 7-1
Saint Anselm Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat Nov 30

Women's Ice Hockey

Final
at Suffolk W, 5-1
Sun Dec 01

Men's Ice Hockey

Final
vs. Potsdam W, 6-2
@ Manchester, N.H. Saint Anselm Thanksgiving Tournament
Sun Dec 01

Women's Basketball

Final - OT
vs. New York U. L, 93-91
Sun Dec 01

Women's Ice Hockey

Final
vs. Suffolk W, 3-1
Tue Dec 03

Women's Basketball

Final
vs. Williams L, 68-49
Wed Dec 04

Men's Basketball

Final
at Manhattanville W, 73-56
Fri Dec 06

Men's Track & Field

Final
Conn. College Individual Results
Fri Dec 06

Women's Track & Field

Final
Conn. College Individual Results
Fri Dec 06

Men's Squash

Final
vs. Chatham W, 5-4
Wesleyan Round Robin
Fri Dec 06

Women's Ice Hockey

Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 5-2
Fri Dec 06

Men's Ice Hockey

Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 3-1
Sat Dec 07

Women's Swimming & Diving

Final
CT Cup 3/7
Sat Dec 07

Men's Swimming & Diving

Final
CT Cup 3/6
Sat Dec 07

Wrestling

Final
at Ted Reese Invitational 4th of 15
Hosted by Southern Maine
Sat Dec 07

Women's Squash

Final
vs. Vassar W, 9-0
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 07

Women's Squash

Final
vs. Bates L, 6-3
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 07

Men's Squash

Final
vs. Bates L, 8-1
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 07

Men's Squash

Final
vs. Hobart W, 8-0
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 07

Women's Basketball

Final
at Fitchburg St. W, 80-45
Sat Dec 07

Men's Basketball

Final
vs. Farmingdale State W, 65-47
Sat Dec 07

Women's Ice Hockey

Final
vs. Plymouth St. W, 4-2
Sat Dec 07

Women's Squash

Final
vs. Bard W, 9-0
Sat Dec 07

Men's Squash

Final
vs. Vassar W, 8-1
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 07

Women's Squash

Final
vs. William Smith W, 7-2
Wesleyan Round Robin
Tue Dec 17

Men's Basketball

Final
vs. Alvernia W, 76-67
@ Miami, Fla. Hoopsmia Shootout
Wed Dec 18

Men's Basketball

Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 66-50
@ Miami, Fla. Hoopsmia Shootout
Fri Jan 03

Men's Ice Hockey

Final
vs. Fitchburg St. W, 2-1
@ Boston, Mass Boston, Mass. - 55th Annual Codfish Bowl Tournament
Sat Jan 04

Women's Swimming & Diving

Final
at Hamilton L, 163-113
Sat Jan 04

Men's Swimming & Diving

Final
at Hamilton L, 137-124
Sat Jan 04

Wrestling

Final
at Scott Viera Invitational No Team Scoring
Hosted by Roger Williams
Sat Jan 04

Women's Basketball

Final
at Babson W, 65-57
Judy Pearson '85 Memorial Tournament
Sat Jan 04

Men's Basketball

Final
vs. Mt. St. Vincent W, 89-66
Sat Jan 04

Men's Ice Hockey

Final
at Mass.-Boston W, 6-2
Sat Jan 04

Women's Ice Hockey

Final
vs. Post W, 4-1
Sun Jan 05

Women's Basketball

Final
vs. Geneseo L, 72-60
@ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium Judy Pearson Memorial Tournament
Tue Jan 07

Women's Ice Hockey

Final
vs. Manhattanville W, 5-3
Tue Jan 07

Men's Basketball

Final
vs. No. 15 Amherst W, 79-77
Fri Jan 10

Wrestling

Final
at Budd Whitehill National Duals Day 1
Hosted by Lycoming
Fri Jan 10

Wrestling

Final
at Cortland L, 36-12
@ Lycoming College Budd Whitehill Duals
Fri Jan 10

Wrestling

Final
at TCNJ L, 47-0
@ Lycoming College Budd Whitehill Duals
Fri Jan 10

Wrestling

Final
at Southern Virginia L, 27-21
@ Lycoming College Budd Whitehill Duals
Fri Jan 10

Women's Basketball

Final
at No. 1 Tufts L, 78-60
Fri Jan 10

Men's Basketball

Final
vs. Tufts L, 92-85
Fri Jan 10

Women's Ice Hockey

Final - OT
vs. No. 10 Colby T, 2-2
Fri Jan 10

Men's Ice Hockey

Final
at No. 13 Williams L, 4-2
Sat Jan 11

Men's Track & Field

Final
Little Three Championship 3/3
Sat Jan 11

Women's Track & Field

Final
Little Three Championship 3/3
Sat Jan 11

Wrestling

Final
at Budd Whitehill National Duals 15th of 16
Hosted by Lycoming
Sat Jan 11

Wrestling

Final
at Wilkes L, 35-15
@ Lycoming College Budd Whitehill Duals
Sat Jan 11

Wrestling

Final
at Oswego L, 29-19
@ Lycoming College Budd Whitehill Duals
Sat Jan 11

Women's Squash

Final
at Colby W, 7-2
Sat Jan 11

Men's Squash

Final
at Colby L, 9-0
Sat Jan 11

Women's Ice Hockey

Final
vs. No. 10 Colby L, 2-1
Sat Jan 11

Men's Ice Hockey

Final
at Middlebury W, 3-1
Sun Jan 12

Men's Basketball

Final
vs. Bates L, 81-80
Sun Jan 12

Women's Basketball

Final
at Bates L, 65-56
Tue Jan 14

Women's Basketball

Final
at No. 4 Amherst L, 67-50
Tue Jan 14

Men's Basketball

Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 70-67
Tue Jan 14

Men's Ice Hockey

Final
at Plattsburgh L, 3-2
Wed Jan 15

Women's Squash

Final
at Franklin & Marshall L, 7-2
Wed Jan 15

Men's Squash

Final
at Franklin & Marshall L, 9-0
Fri Jan 17

Women's Squash

Final
at Haverford W, 9-0
Fri Jan 17

Men's Squash

Final
at Haverford W, 7-2
Fri Jan 17

Women's Basketball

Final
vs. Trinity (Conn.) L, 77-58
Fri Jan 17

Men's Basketball

Final
at Trinity (Conn.) W, 83-69
Team IMPACT Night
Fri Jan 17

Women's Ice Hockey

Final
vs. No. 2 Middlebury L, 3-1
Sat Jan 18

Women's Swimming & Diving

Final
Springfield College L, 188-100
Sat Jan 18

Women's Swimming & Diving

Final
Roger Williams W, 157-124
Sat Jan 18

Men's Swimming & Diving

Final
Springfield W, 149-144
Sat Jan 18

Men's Swimming & Diving

Final
Roger Williams L, 178-110
Sat Jan 18

Men's Track & Field

Final
at Smith Invitational Individual Results
Sat Jan 18

Women's Track & Field

Final
at Smith Invite Individual Results
Sat Jan 18

Men's Squash

Final
vs. Chicago W, 9-0
@ Boston, Mass. (Northeastern)
Sat Jan 18

Women's Ice Hockey

Final
vs. No. 2 Middlebury L, 3-1
Sat Jan 18

Men's Squash

Final
at Northeastern W, 5-4
Sat Jan 18

Men's Ice Hockey

Final
vs. Colby W, 3-1
Sun Jan 19

Women's Swimming & Diving

Final
at Trinity W, 150-147
Sun Jan 19

Men's Swimming & Diving

Final
at Trinity L, 152-128
Sun Jan 19

Wrestling

Final
at NEWA Dual & Open Championships No Team Scoring
Hosted by the R.I. Convention Center
Sun Jan 19

Wrestling

Final
at Castleton L, 39-6
@ R.I. Convention Center NEWA Dual & Open Championships
Sun Jan 19

Wrestling

Final
at Trinity L, 27-24
NEWA Dual & Open Championships
Sun Jan 19

Wrestling

Final
at Plymouth State W, 33-18
NEWA Dual & Open Championships
Sun Jan 19

Wrestling

Final
at Williams L, 33-11
NEWA Dual & Open Championships
Sun Jan 19

Men's Squash

Final
vs. Boston College L, 5-4
Sun Jan 19

Men's Basketball

Final
vs. Connecticut Col. W, 98-59
Sun Jan 19

Women's Basketball

Final
at Connecticut Col. W, 66-58
Sun Jan 19

Men's Ice Hockey

Final
vs. Bowdoin W, 4-3
Tue Jan 21

Women's Ice Hockey

Final
at No. 10 Endicott L, 3-0
Fri Jan 24

Women's Squash

Final
vs. Conn. College W, 9-0
@ Amherst College Pioneer Valley Invitational
Fri Jan 24

Men's Squash

Final
vs. Conn. College W, 5-4
@ Amherst College Pioneer Valley Invitational
Fri Jan 24

Women's Ice Hockey

Final
vs. Connecticut Col. L, 3-1
Fri Jan 24

Men's Ice Hockey

Final
at Tufts L, 4-2
Sat Jan 25

Women's Swimming & Diving

Final
No. 20 Bowdoin L, 195-91
Sat Jan 25

Women's Swimming & Diving

Final
Colby L, 172-117
Sat Jan 25

Men's Swimming & Diving

Final
Bowdoin L, 171-114
Sat Jan 25

Men's Swimming & Diving

Final
Colby L, 207-79
Sat Jan 25

Men's Track & Field

Final
at MIT Invite Individual Results
Sat Jan 25

Women's Track & Field

Final
at MIT Invite Individual Results
Sat Jan 25

Wrestling

Final
Springfield L, 36-9
Sat Jan 25

Women's Squash

Final
at Mount Holyoke W, 8-1
Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sat Jan 25

Men's Squash

Final
vs. Denison W, 8-1
@ Mount Holyoke College Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sat Jan 25

Men's Basketball

Final
vs. Pine Manor W, 91-61
Sat Jan 25

Men's Ice Hockey

Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 2-1
Sat Jan 25

Women's Basketball

Final
vs. Suffolk W, 53-37
@ Brown & Plofker Gym - Boston, Mass.
Sat Jan 25

Women's Squash

Final
vs. Hamilton W, 8-1
@ Amherst College Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sat Jan 25

Men's Squash

Final
vs. Hamilton L, 7-2
@ Amherst College Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sat Jan 25

Women's Ice Hockey

Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 3-1
Tue Jan 28

Women's Basketball

Final
at MIT W, 65-60
Tue Jan 28

Men's Basketball

Final
vs. Union (N.Y.) W, 82-61
Rescheduled from 12/1
Fri Jan 31

Women's Basketball

7:00 PM
vs. No. 8 Amherst
Fri Jan 31

Men's Basketball

7:00 PM
at Amherst
Fri Jan 31

Women's Ice Hockey

7:00 PM
at Amherst
Fri Jan 31

Men's Ice Hockey

7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
Sat Feb 01

Women's Swimming & Diving

1:00 pm
Conn. College
Senior Day
Sat Feb 01

Men's Swimming & Diving

1:00 pm
Conn. College
Senior Day
Sat Feb 01

Men's Track & Field

10:00 am
Wesleyan Invite
Sat Feb 01

Women's Track & Field

10:00 am
Wesleyan Invite
Sat Feb 01

Wrestling

7:00 pm
Rhode Island College
Sat Feb 01

Women's Ice Hockey

3:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Feb 01

Men's Ice Hockey

3:00 PM
vs. Amherst
Sun Feb 02

Women's Squash

10:00 AM
at Amherst
Little Three Championship
Sun Feb 02

Men's Squash

10:00 AM
at Amherst
Little Three Championship
Sun Feb 02

Women's Squash

1:00 PM
vs. Williams
@ Amherst College Little Three Championship
Sun Feb 02

Men's Squash

1:00 PM
vs. Williams
@ Amherst College Little Three Championship
Sun Feb 02

Men's Basketball

1:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sun Feb 02

Women's Basketball

2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
Fri Feb 07

Women's Squash

TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
Fri Feb 07

Women's Basketball

7:00 PM
at Williams
Fri Feb 07

Women's Ice Hockey

7:00 PM
at Williams
Fri Feb 07

Men's Ice Hockey

7:00 PM
vs. Williams
Fri Feb 07

Men's Basketball

7:30 PM
vs. Williams
Senior Day
Sat Feb 08

Men's Track & Field

TBD
at Branwen King Invite
Hosted by Tufts
Sat Feb 08

Women's Track & Field

TBD
at Branwen King Invite
Hosted by Tufts
Sat Feb 08

Wrestling

11:00 am
at Williams
Sat Feb 08

Wrestling

11:00 am
at SUNY Oneonta
Hosted by Williams
Sat Feb 08

Wrestling

11:00 am
at Ithaca
Hosted by Williams
Sat Feb 08

Women's Squash

TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
Sat Feb 08

Women's Ice Hockey

3:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Feb 08

Men's Ice Hockey

3:00 PM
vs. Middlebury
Sun Feb 09

Women's Squash

TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
Sun Feb 09

Men's Basketball

1:00 PM
vs. Middlebury
Sun Feb 09

Women's Basketball

2:00 PM
at Middlebury
Thu Feb 13

Women's Swimming & Diving

7:00 pm
at NESCAC Championship
Hosted by Middlebury
Fri Feb 14

Women's Swimming & Diving

10:00 am
at NESCAC Championship
Hosted by Middlebury
Fri Feb 14

Men's Squash

TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Hosted by Bowdoin
Fri Feb 14

Women's Basketball

7:00 PM
vs. Colby
Fri Feb 14

Men's Basketball

7:00 PM
at Colby
Fri Feb 14

Women's Ice Hockey

7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
Fri Feb 14

Men's Ice Hockey

7:00 PM
at Colby
Sat Feb 15

Women's Swimming & Diving

10:00 am
at NESCAC Championship
Hosted by Middlebury
Sat Feb 15

Men's Track & Field

TBD
at Yale Invite
Sat Feb 15

Women's Track & Field

TBD
at Yale Invite
Sat Feb 15

Wrestling

TBA
Lycoming
Sat Feb 15

Men's Squash

TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Hosted by Bowdoin
Sat Feb 15

Women's Ice Hockey

3:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
Senior Day
Sat Feb 15

Men's Ice Hockey

4:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sun Feb 16

Women's Swimming & Diving

10:00 am
at NESCAC Championship
Hosted by Middlebury
Sun Feb 16

Men's Squash

TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Hosted by Bowdoin
Sun Feb 16

Men's Basketball

1:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sun Feb 16

Women's Basketball

2:00 PM
vs. Bowdoin
Thu Feb 20

Men's Swimming & Diving

7:00 pm
at NESCAC Championship
Hosted by Williams
Fri Feb 21

Men's Swimming & Diving

10:00 am
at NESCAC Championship
Hosted by Williams
Fri Feb 21

Men's Track & Field

TBD
at Last Chance Meet
The Armory - New York City
Fri Feb 21

Women's Track & Field

TBD
at Last Chance Meet
The Armory - New York City
Fri Feb 21

Women's Squash

TBA
vs. CSA National Team Championships
@ Hosted by Yale
Fri Feb 21

Women's Ice Hockey

7:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Feb 21

Men's Ice Hockey

7:30 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 22

Men's Swimming & Diving

10:00 am
at NESCAC Championship
Hosted by Williams
Sat Feb 22

Wrestling

11:00 am
at NEWA Futures Tournament
Hosted by Western New England
Sat Feb 22

Women's Squash

TBA
vs. CSA National Team Championships
@ Hosted by Yale
Sat Feb 22

Men's Ice Hockey

3:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 22

Women's Ice Hockey

4:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Feb 23

Men's Swimming & Diving

10:00 am
at NESCAC Championship
Hosted by Williams
Sun Feb 23

Women's Squash

TBA
vs. CSA National Team Championships
@ Hosted by Yale
Fri Feb 28

Women's Swimming & Diving

TBD
at NCAA Diving Qualifier
Hosted by Springfield
Fri Feb 28

Men's Swimming & Diving

TBD
at NCAA Diving Qualifier
Hosted by Springfield
Fri Feb 28

Men's Track & Field

TBD
at New England Division III Championship
Hosted by Springfield
Fri Feb 28

Women's Track & Field

TBD
at New England Division III Championship
Hosted by Middlebury
Fri Feb 28

Men's Squash

TBA
vs. CSA National Team Championships
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 29

Women's Swimming & Diving

TBD
at NCAA Diving Qualifier
Hosted by Springfield
Sat Feb 29

Men's Swimming & Diving

TBD
at NCAA Diving Qualifier
Hosted by Springfield
Sat Feb 29

Men's Track & Field

TBD
at New England Division III Championship
Hosted by Springfield
Sat Feb 29

Women's Track & Field

TBD
at New England Division III Championship
Hosted by Middlebury
Sat Feb 29

Wrestling

11:00 am
at Northeast Regional Championship
Hosted by Rhode Island College
Sat Feb 29

Men's Squash

TBA
vs. CSA National Team Championships
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 29

Women's Lacrosse

12:00 PM
at Bates
Sat Feb 29

Men's Lacrosse

1:00 PM
vs. Bates
Sun Mar 01

Wrestling

10:00 am
at Northeast Regional Championship
Hosted by Rhode Island College
Sun Mar 01

Men's Squash

TBA
vs. CSA National Team Championships
@ Boston, Mass.
Wed Mar 04

Women's Lacrosse

6:00 PM
vs. Babson
Wed Mar 04

Men's Lacrosse

7:00 PM
at Coast Guard
Fri Mar 06

Women's Squash

TBA
vs. CSA National Individual Championships
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri Mar 06

Men's Squash

TBA
vs. CSA National Individual Championships
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Mar 07

Men's Track & Field

TBD
at Last Chance Meet
Hosted by Tufts
Sat Mar 07

Women's Track & Field

TBD
at Last Chance Meet
Hosted by Tufts
Sat Mar 07

Women's Squash

TBA
vs. CSA National Individual Championships
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Mar 07

Men's Squash

TBA
vs. CSA National Individual Championships
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Mar 07

Men's Lacrosse

1:00 PM
vs. Western New Eng.
Sun Mar 08

Women's Squash

TBA
vs. CSA National Individual Championships
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun Mar 08

Men's Squash

TBA
vs. CSA National Individual Championships
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Mon Mar 09

Women's Tennis

TBA
vs. Kenyon
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 09

Men's Tennis

11:30 AM
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 09

Women's Lacrosse

6:00 PM
at Colorado Col.
Tue Mar 10

Women's Tennis

TBA
vs. Lehigh
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 10

Men's Tennis

TBA
vs. Kenyon
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wed Mar 11

Women's Tennis

TBA
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wed Mar 11

Women's Lacrosse

1:00 PM
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Colorado College
Wed Mar 11

Men's Lacrosse

3:00 PM
vs. Scranton
Thu Mar 12

Men's Tennis

TBA
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 12

Women's Tennis

3:00 PM
vs. Emory
@ Melbourne, FL (Eastern Florida State College)
Fri Mar 13

Wrestling

11:00 am
at NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Fri Mar 13

Men's Tennis

11:30 AM
vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sat Mar 14

Wrestling

10:00 am
at NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat Mar 14

Women's Lacrosse

12:00 PM
vs. Colby
Sat Mar 14

Men's Lacrosse

1:00 PM
at Colby
Mon Mar 16

Women's Lacrosse

3:00 PM
vs. Claremont-M-S
Wed Mar 18

Men's Tennis

3:30 PM
vs. Coast Guard
Wed Mar 18

Women's Lacrosse

4:00 PM
at Kean
Wed Mar 18

Men's Lacrosse

7:00 PM
vs. Springfield
@ Haines City, Fla.
Thu Mar 19

Women's Tennis

3:00 PM
at MIT
Sat Mar 21

Women's Tennis

TBA
vs. Wilkes
Sat Mar 21

Men's Tennis

TBA
vs. Wilkes
Sat Mar 21

Women's Lacrosse

12:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Mar 21

Men's Lacrosse

1:00 PM
vs. Bowdoin
@ Haines City, Fla.
Sun Mar 22

Women's Tennis

11:00 AM
vs. Brandeis
Sun Mar 22

Men's Tennis

3:00 PM
vs. Brandeis
Wed Mar 25

Men's Lacrosse

6:00 PM
vs. Eastern Conn. St.
Sat Mar 28

Women's Tennis

10:00 AM
at Bowdoin
Sat Mar 28

Women's Lacrosse

12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
Sat Mar 28

Men's Lacrosse

1:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sat Mar 28

Men's Tennis

2:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sun Mar 29

Women's Tennis

10:00 AM
at Connecticut Col.
Sun Mar 29

Men's Tennis

2:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Wed Apr 01

Men's Lacrosse

4:30 PM
vs. Amherst
Jackson Field
Wed Apr 01

Women's Lacrosse

6:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Apr 04

Women's Tennis

10:00 AM
vs. Middlebury
Sat Apr 04

Women's Lacrosse

12:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sat Apr 04

Men's Lacrosse

1:00 PM
vs. Middlebury
Sat Apr 04

Men's Tennis

2:00 PM
vs. Middlebury
Wed Apr 08

Women's Lacrosse

6:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Wed Apr 08

Men's Lacrosse

7:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Apr 11

Men's Tennis

10:00 AM
at Williams
Sat Apr 11

Men's Lacrosse

1:00 PM
at Tufts
Sat Apr 11

Women's Lacrosse

1:00 PM
vs. Tufts
Senior Day
Sat Apr 11

Women's Tennis

2:00 PM
at Williams
Sun Apr 12

Women's Tennis

12:00 PM
at Amherst
Sun Apr 12

Men's Tennis

1:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Apr 18

Women's Tennis

10:00 AM
at Colby
Sat Apr 18

Women's Lacrosse

12:00 PM
vs. Williams
Sat Apr 18

Men's Lacrosse

1:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Apr 18

Men's Tennis

1:00 PM
at Colby
Sun Apr 19

Women's Tennis

10:00 AM
vs. Hamilton
Sun Apr 19

Men's Tennis

2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
Tue Apr 21

Women's Tennis

4:00 PM
vs. Bates
Wed Apr 22

Men's Tennis

4:00 PM
vs. Bates
Wed Apr 22

Men's Lacrosse

4:30 PM
vs. Connecticut Col.
Jackson Field
Wed Apr 22

Women's Lacrosse

6:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Apr 25

Women's Tennis

10:30 AM
vs. Tufts
Sat Apr 25

Men's Tennis

2:30 PM
vs. Tufts
Sun Apr 26

Women's Tennis

12:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Apr 26

Men's Tennis

12:00 PM
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
No Event
View Full Schedule

more stories

Cardinals Defeated by Connecticut College, 3-1

Men's Ice Hockey

The Wesleyan men’s ice hockey team lost a difficult NESCAC road game on Saturday afternoon as the Cardinals were defeated by in-state rival Connecticut College, 2-1.

Wrestling Defeated by Springfield

Wrestling

The Wesleyan wrestling team hosted Springfield College on Saturday night in its first home match of the season, but the Cardinals were defeated by the Pride, 36-9.