Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at Middlebury Invitational
Final
Indiv. Results

at NESCAC Championship Qualifier
Final
8th of 10

vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Hosted by Middlebury
9:00 AM

vs ITA Regional Championship
@ Hosted by Colby
9:00 AM

vs Clark University
Final
W, 3-0
30
1

2
vs No. 1 Tufts
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
3
4
5
at Williams Fall Classic/NESCAC Qualifier
Day 1

at Paul Short Run
Final
1/42

at Paul Short Run
15/42
Final


at Amherst
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at No. 2 Amherst
Final
L, 2-0


6
at Riverfront Regatta
Final
V8; 5th of 25

at Riverfront Regatta
Final
V8; 1st of 14

at Williams Fall Classic/NESCAC Qualifier
Final
Indiv. Results

7
8
at Coast Guard
Final
L, 1-0
9
10
11
vs NEWITT Tournament
@ Hosted by Smith & Mt. Holyoke
9:00 AM

12
vs NEWITT Tournament
@ Hosted by Smith & Mt. Holyoke
9:00 AM


vs No. 13 Bates
Final
L, 2-1



13
vs NEWITT Tournament
@ Hosted by Smith & Mt. Holyoke
9:00 AM

vs No. 19 Babson
Final
L, 1-0
14
15
16
at Fitchburg St.
7:00 PM
17
vs ITA Cup
@ Rome, Georgia
TBA

vs Trinity (Conn.)
7:00 PM
18
vs ITA Cup
@ Rome, Georgia
TBA

vs Trinity vs. Johnson & Wales
4:00 PM

vs No. 14 Juniata
7:00 PM
19
at Head of the Charles
9:00 am

at Head of the Charles
9:00 am

at Connecticut College Invite
12:15 pm

at Connecticut College Invite
11:00 am

vs ITA Cup
@ Rome, Georgia
TBA

vs Wesleyan Invitational
9:00 AM

at Hamilton
11:00 AM

vs Juniata vs. Johnson & Wales
11:00 AM

at Hamilton
12:00 PM

at Middlebury
1:00 PM

vs Juniata vs. Trinity (Conn.)
1:00 PM

at Hamilton
1:30 PM
20
at Head of the Charles
9:00 am

at Head of the Charles
9:00 am

vs Wesleyan Invitational
9:00 AM
21
22
vs Mount Holyoke
7:00 PM
23
24
25
26
at Quinsigamond Fall Rowing Festival
9:00 am

at Quinsigamond Fall Rowing Festival
9:00 am

at Trinity (Conn.)
11:00 AM

at Trinity (Conn.)
11:00 AM

at Amherst
1:00 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
2:00 PM

27
28
29
at Connecticut Col.
3:00 PM
30
at Connecticut Col.
3:30 PM

at Connecticut Col.
6:30 PM
31
1
2
at NESCAC Championship
12:00 pm

at NESCAC Championship
12:00 pm

vs Ithaca
12:00 PM

vs Williams
1:00 PM