Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

results & upcoming events

composite schedule nescac standings
Women's Tennis
Sat Sep 12
TBA
at Williams Invitational
Sun Sep 13
TBA
at Williams Invitational
Fri Sep 25
9:00 AM
at ITA Regional Championships
Sat Sep 26
TBA
at ITA Regional Championships
Sun Sep 27
TBA
at ITA Regional Championships
Thu Oct 15
TBA
vs. ITA Indoor Nationals
@ Sumter, S.C.
Fri Oct 16
TBA
vs. ITA Indoor Nationals
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sat Oct 17
TBA
vs. ITA Indoor Nationals
@ Sumter, S.C.
Thu Mar 10
Final
vs. Case Western Reserve W, 8-1
@ Riverside, Calif. (Andulka Park Tennis Center)
Thu Mar 10
Final
at Redlands W, 7-2
Mon Mar 14
Final
vs. Washington (Mo.) W, 7-2
@ Claremont, Calif.
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Middlebury L, 7-2
Sun Apr 03
Final
Bowdoin L, 5-4
Sun Apr 10
Final
at Williams L, 5-1
Sat Apr 16
Final
at Hamilton W, 7-2
Sun Apr 17
Final
at Amherst L, 6-3
Tue Apr 19
Final
Bates W, 9-0
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Colby W, 9-0
Sun Apr 24
Final
Tufts W, 5-4
Wed Apr 27
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) W, 8-1
Thu Apr 28
Final
at Connecticut Col. W, 8-1
Sat Apr 30
Final
at Brandeis W, 7-2
SENIOR DAY
Fri May 06
Final
vs. Bowdoin W, 5-1
@ Bates
Sat May 07
Final
at Williams L, 5-0
NESCAC Championships
Sat May 14
Final
vs. Mary Washington W, 5-0
@ Amherst
Sun May 15
Final
at Amherst L, 5-2
NCAA Third Round
Thu May 26
10:30 AM
at NCAA Individual Championships
Fri May 27
10:30 AM
at NCAA Individual Championships
Sat May 28
10:00 AM
at NCAA Individual Championships
Fri Sep 23
TBA
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ MIT
Sat Sep 24
TBA
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ MIT
Sun Sep 25
TBA
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ MIT
Tue Mar 14
Final
vs. No. 12 Carnegie Mellon W, 6-3
@ Claremont, Calif.
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. No. 11 Washington (Mo.) W, 7-2
@ Claremont, Calif.
Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. No. 29 Denison W, 9-0
@ Claremont, Calif.
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Quinnipiac W, 4-3
Sun Apr 02
Final
Hamilton W, 9-0
Sat Apr 08
Final
No. 21 MIT W, 8-1
Sun Apr 09
Final
No. 3 Williams L, 6-3
Wed Apr 12
Final
Trinity (Conn.) W, 8-1
Sat Apr 15
Final
at No. 7 Tufts L, 6-3
Sun Apr 16
Final
vs. No. 1 Emory W, 5-4
@ Tufts
Thu Apr 20
Final
Connecticut Col. W, 9-0
Sat Apr 22
Final
at No. 12 Amherst W, 7-2
Sun Apr 23
Final
at No. 3 Middlebury L, 6-3
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Bates W, 9-0
Fri May 05
Final
vs. No. 8 Bowdoin L, 5-3
@ Williamstown, Mass. NESCAC Championship - First Round
Sat May 13
Final
vs. No. 22 MIT W, 5-0
@ (Bowdoin College, Brunswick, Maine) NCAA Championship - Second Round
Sun May 14
Final
at No. 8 Bowdoin L, 5-4
NCAA Championship - Third Round
Thu May 25
9:00 AM
vs. TBD
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. NCAA Individual Championships
Fri May 26
9:00 AM
vs. TBD
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. NCAA Individual Championships
Sat May 27
10:00 AM
vs. TBD
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. NCAA Individual Championships
Fri Sep 15
TBA
at MIT Invitational
Sat Sep 16
TBA
at MIT Invitational
Sun Sep 17
TBA
at MIT Invitational
Fri Sep 29
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional Championships
@ hosted by Williams
Sat Sep 30
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional Championships
@ hosted by Williams
Sun Oct 01
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional Championships
@ hosted by Williams
Thu Oct 12
TBA
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Berry College Rome, Georgia
Fri Oct 13
TBA
at NEWITT Tournament
Northampton, Mass.
Fri Oct 13
TBA
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Berry College Rome, Georgia
Sat Oct 14
TBA
at NEWITT Tournament
Northampton, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
8:30 AM
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Berry College Rome, Georgia
Sun Oct 15
TBA
at NEWITT Tournament
Northampton, Mass.
Sun Oct 15
TBA
vs. ITA Oracle Cup
@ Berry College Rome, Georgia
Wed Nov 01
TBA
vs. ITA Fall National Championships
@ Indian Wells, Calif.
Thu Nov 02
TBA
vs. ITA Fall National Championships
@ Indian Wells, Calif.
Fri Nov 03
TBA
vs. ITA Fall National Championships
@ Indian Wells, Calif.
Mon Mar 12
Final
vs. No. 13 Washington (Mo.) W, 9-0
@ Claremont, Calif. 11:30 AM PST
Thu Mar 15
Final
at No. 5 Pomona-Pitzer W, 6-3
10:00 AM PST
Fri Mar 16
Final
vs. No. 23 Southwestern (Tex.) W, 9-0
@ Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer) 2:00 PM PST
Sat Mar 17
Final
at No. 34 Redlands W, 8-1
11:30 AM PST
Thu Mar 29
Cancelled
at Fairfield
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Hamilton W, 9-0
Sun Apr 08
Final
at No. 2 Williams L, 8-1
Wed Apr 11
Final
at No. 29 Trinity (Conn.) W, 8-1
Sat Apr 14
Final
No. 6 Tufts W, 6-3
Wed Apr 18
Final
No. 27 Bates W, 9-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
No. 8 Amherst W, 7-2
Sun Apr 22
Final
No. 4 Middlebury L, 6-3
Wed Apr 25
Final
at Connecticut Col. W, 8-1
Sat Apr 28
Final
Colby W, 9-0
Senior Day
Fri May 04
Final
vs. No. 14 Bowdoin W, 5-2
@ Enfield Tennis Club NESCAC Championship - First Round
Sat May 05
Final
vs. No. 4 Middlebury L, 5-3
@ Amherst, Mass. NESCAC Semifinal
Fri May 11
Final
vs. Hope W, 5-0
@ Carnegie Mellon NCAA Championship - Second Round
Sat May 12
Final
at No. 9 Carnegie Mellon W, 5-1
NCAA Championship - Third Round
Mon May 21
Final
vs. No. 4 Middlebury L, 5-2
@ Claremont, Calif. NCAA Championship - Quarterfinals
Thu May 24
1:30 PM
vs. NCAA Division III Individual Championships
@ Biszantz Family Tennis Center / Claremont, Calif.
Fri May 25
1:30 PM
vs. NCAA Division III Individual Championships
@ Biszantz Family Tennis Center / Claremont, Calif.
Sat May 26
1:00 PM
vs. NCAA Division III Individual Championships
@ Biszantz Family Tennis Center / Claremont, Calif.
Fri Sep 14
TBA
vs. Tufts/MIT Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Sep 15
TBA
vs. Tufts/MIT Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Sep 16
TBA
vs. Tufts/MIT Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Fri Sep 28
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 29
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sun Sep 30
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Oct 06
9:00 AM
at URI Invitational
Sun Oct 07
9:00 AM
at Rhode Island
Sat Oct 13
TBA
vs. Middlebury Invitational
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Sun Oct 14
TBA
vs. Middlebury Invitational
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Sun Mar 10
11:30 AM
vs. Kenyon
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center) Spring Break Trip
Mon Mar 11
11:30 AM
vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center) Spring Break Trip
Tue Mar 12
11:30 AM
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center) Spring Break Trip
Wed Mar 13
3:00 PM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center) Spring Break Trip
Fri Mar 15
11:30 AM
vs. Emory
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center) Spring Break Trip
Fri Mar 22
1:00 PM
at Quinnipiac
Wed Mar 27
4:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sun Mar 31
10:00 AM
at Tufts
Sat Apr 06
10:00 AM
at Middlebury
Sat Apr 13
10:00 AM
Williams
Sun Apr 21
TBA
Amherst
Thu Apr 25
TBA
Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Colby
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Hamilton
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

more stories

Victoria Yu Named Academic All-American by CoSIDA

Women's Tennis

Victoria Yu ’19 of the Wesleyan women’s tennis team continues to add postseason accolades to her impressive resume as she named a First Team selection on the 2017-18 Google Cloud Academic All-America® Division III At-Large teams, as selected by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA).

Three Cardinals Named ITA All-Americans

Women's Tennis

Three members of the Wesleyan University tennis programs were named 2018 Division III All-Americans, as announced by the Intercollegiate Tennis Association (ITA). Eudice Chong ’18 and Victoria Yu ’19 received All-America laurels in both singles and doubles, while Steven Chen ’18 was honored for his singles play.

Chong Named DIII Honda Athlete of the Year Tennis Nominee for Fourth Time

Women's Tennis

Eudice Chong ’18 of the Wesleyan University women’s tennis team was named the 2018 Division III Honda Athlete of the Year nominee for Tennis as announced by Executive Director Chris Voelz of THE Collegiate Women Sports Awards (CWSA) presented by Honda. This is the third-straight year Chong was honored with the nomination.

Load More