Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

results & upcoming events

composite schedule nescac standings
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston W, 2-1
@ Codfish Bowl Tournament Codfish Bowl Tournament Hosted by UMASS-Boston
Sat Nov 24
Final
Saint Anselm L, 4-1
Sun Nov 25
Final
Eastern Conn. St. L, 70-50
Sun Nov 25
Postponed
at Drew
Rescheduled date TBD
Sun Nov 25
Final
Aurora L, 4-3
Sun Nov 25
Final
Manhattanville L, 2-1
Codfish Bowl Tournament
Wed Nov 28
Final
at Farmingdale State W, 85-71
Fri Nov 30
Final - OT
Amherst T, 1-1
Fri Nov 30
Final
William Smith W, 8-1
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 01
Final
at RIT Invitational 5th of 16
@ RIT
Sat Dec 01
Final
Hobart L, 7-2
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 01
Final
Marywood W, 63-57
Sat Dec 01
Final
Hamilton W, 5-2
Sat Dec 01
Final
Franklin & Marshall L, 9-0
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 01
Final
Franklin & Marshall L, 8-1
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sat Dec 01
Final
No. 2 Williams L, 80-65
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Williams W, 3-0
Sun Dec 02
Final
Dickinson L, 9-0
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sun Dec 02
Final
Dickinson L, 9-0
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sun Dec 02
Final
Bard W, 9-0
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sun Dec 02
Final
Bard W, 9-0
Wesleyan Round Robin
Sun Dec 02
Final
at Williams L, 4-0
Tue Dec 04
Final
Endicott L, 3-0
Wed Dec 05
Final
Endicott W, 79-42
Thu Dec 06
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 75-47
Fri Dec 07
6:00 pm
Trinity, Conn. College
Fri Dec 07
6:00 pm
Trinity, Conn. College
Fri Dec 07
Final
at Conn. College W, 6-3
Fri Dec 07
Final
at Conn. College L, 7-2
Sat Dec 08
Final
Tufts L, 234-80
Sat Dec 08
Final
Williams L, 239-73
Sat Dec 08
Final
WPI L, 169-145
Sat Dec 08
Final
Tufts L, 243-62
Sat Dec 08
Final
Williams L, 236-64
Sat Dec 08
Final
WPI L, 245-63
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Brandeis W, 78-67
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Williams L, 67-49
Sat Dec 08
Final
Middlebury L, 9-0
Sat Dec 08
Final
Middlebury L, 9-0
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 1-0
Sat Dec 08
Final - OT
at Stonehill L, 4-3
Tue Dec 18
Final
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 81-68
@ Miami Shores, Fla. (Barry Univ.) HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
Wed Dec 19
Final
vs. No. 2 Thomas More L, 85-49
@ Miami Gardens, Fla. The Exclusive Tournament
Wed Dec 19
Final
vs. No. 13 Plattsburgh W, 84-73
@ Miami Shores, Fla. (Barry Univ.) HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
Thu Dec 20
Final
vs. Plattsburgh W, 71-39
@ Miami Gardens, Fla. The Exclusive Tournament
Wed Jan 02
Final
FDU-Florham W, 66-59
Wed Jan 02
Final
at Anna Maria W, 9-1
Horgan Arena, Auburn, Mass
Wed Jan 02
Final
Manhattanville W, 99-62
Fri Jan 04
Final
at No. 2 Williams L, 68-54
Fri Jan 04
Final
Williams L, 83-62
Fri Jan 04
Final
Middlebury W, 5-1
Fri Jan 04
Final
at Colby L, 2-0
Sat Jan 05
Final
Hamilton W, 183-94
Sat Jan 05
Final
Hamilton L, 158-113
Sat Jan 05
Final
at No. 24 Middlebury W, 80-77
Sat Jan 05
Final
Middlebury L, 69-57
Sat Jan 05
Final
Williams W, 5-0
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Colby L, 2-0
Sun Jan 06
Final
at Scott Viera Invite No Team Score
@ Roger Williams University
Tue Jan 08
Final
at Bates L, 8-1
Tue Jan 08
Final
at Bates L, 8-1
Tue Jan 08
Final
Me.-Fort Kent W, 72-46
Wed Jan 09
Final
at Bowdoin L, 8-1
Wed Jan 09
Final
at Bowdoin W, 9-0
Fri Jan 11
Final
at Budd Whitehill Duals Day 1
@ Lycoming College
Fri Jan 11
Final
vs. Messiah L, 23-18
@ Lycoming College Budd Whitehill Duals
Fri Jan 11
Final
vs. Wisconsin-Stevens Point L, 27-14
@ Lycoming College Budd Whitehill Duals
Fri Jan 11
Final
vs. Cortland W, 20-19
@ Lycoming College Budd Whitehill Duals
Fri Jan 11
Final
No. 6 Hamilton W, 73-69
Fri Jan 11
Final
at Hamilton W, 65-56
Fri Jan 11
Final
at Bowdoin W, 5-0
Fri Jan 11
Final
Connecticut Col. L, 5-2
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Budd Whitehill Duals 10th of 16
@ Lycoming College
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Williams W, 31-9
@ Lycoming College Budd Whitehill Duals
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Lycoming L, 25-15
@ Lycoming College Budd Whitehill Duals
Sat Jan 12
Final
Little Three 3/3
Sat Jan 12
Final
Little Three 2/3
Sat Jan 12
Final
No. 24 Amherst W, 62-60
Sat Jan 12
Final
at No. 5 Amherst L, 62-44
Sat Jan 12
Final - OT
at Colby T, 0-0
Sat Jan 12
Final
Connecticut Col. L, 3-1
Mon Jan 14
Final
at New Jersey City W, 72-65
Tue Jan 15
Final
Plattsburgh L, 3-2
Tue Jan 15
Final
Nichols W, 3-2
Thu Jan 17
Final
at Pine Manor W, 83-57
Fri Jan 18
Final
Haverford W, 7-2
Pioneer Valley Invitational
Fri Jan 18
Final
Haverford W, 7-2
Pioneer Valley Invitational
Fri Jan 18
Final
at Hamilton L, 4-1
Fri Jan 18
Final
Connecticut Col. W, 6-3
Sat Jan 19
Final
at vs. Roger Williams W, 188-95
@ Springfield College
Sat Jan 19
Final
at @ Springfield W, 150-138
Sat Jan 19
Final
at vs. Roger Williams L, 227-57
@ Springfield College
Sat Jan 19
Final
at @ Springfield L, 218-71
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Smith Invite
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Smith Invite
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. MIT L, 9-0
@ Mount Holyoke Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Mount Holyoke L, 5-4
Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Connecticut Col. W, 78-70
Sat Jan 19
Final
Connecticut Col. W, 68-60
Sat Jan 19
Final
Tufts W, 3-0
Sun Jan 20
Final
at NEWA Dual Championships 6th of 10
@ Rhode Island Convention Center
Sun Jan 20
Final
vs. Springfield L, 17-15
@ Providence Career and Technical Academy NEWA Duals
Sun Jan 20
Final
vs. Trinity W, 39-9
@ Providence Career and Technical Academy NEWA Duals
Sun Jan 20
Final
vs. Castleton L, 24-23
@ Providence Career and Technical Academy NEWA Duals
Sun Jan 20
Cancelled
vs. Hamilton
@ Amherst Pioneer Valley Invitational
Sun Jan 20
Cancelled
vs. Hamilton
@ Amherst Pioneer Valley Invitational
Mon Jan 21
Final
Purchase St. W, 91-80
Mon Jan 21
Final
No. 4 Amherst L, 67-57
Tue Jan 22
Final - OT
at Hamilton T, 2-2
Tue Jan 22
Final
Post W, 5-2
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM
at Bates
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM
Bates
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM
at Amherst
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Jan 26
7:00 pm
at Springfield College
Sat Jan 26
2:30 pm
at @ Colby
Sat Jan 26
2:30 pm
at @ Colby
Sat Jan 26
10:00 am
at Tufts Stampede Invite
Sat Jan 26
10:00 am
at Tufts Stampede Invite
Sat Jan 26
11:00 AM
at Williams
Little Three Championship
Sat Jan 26
11:00 AM
at Williams
Little Three Championship
Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
vs. Amherst
@ Williams Little Three Championship
Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
vs. Amherst
@ Williams Little Three Championship
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
at Tufts
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
No. 6 Tufts
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sun Jan 27
11:00 am
at @ Bowdoin
Sun Jan 27
11:00 am
at @ Bowdoin
Tue Jan 29
7:00 PM
MIT
Tue Jan 29
7:00 PM
U. of New England
Fri Feb 01
6:30 pm
Coast Guard
Fri Feb 01
6:30 pm
Conn. College
Fri Feb 01
6:30 pm
Fairfield
Fri Feb 01
6:30 pm
Coast Guard
Fri Feb 01
6:30 pm
vs. Conn. College
Fri Feb 01
6:30 pm
vs. Fairfield
Fri Feb 01
1:00 pm
at Open New England Championship
Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 01
1:00 pm
at Open New England Championship
Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 01
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Middlebury
Fri Feb 01
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Feb 01
7:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Feb 01
7:00 PM
at Middlebury
Fri Feb 01
7:00 PM
Middlebury
Sat Feb 02
10:00 am
at Open New England Championship
Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 02
10:00 am
Wesleyan Invite
Sat Feb 02
10:00 am
at Open New England Championship
Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 02
10:00 am
Wesleyan Invite
Sat Feb 02
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Middlebury
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM
Middlebury
Sun Feb 03
12:00 pm
at Williams
@ Ithaca College
Sun Feb 03
12:00 pm
at SUNY Oneonta
@ Ithaca College
Sun Feb 03
12:00 pm
at Ithaca
@ Ithaca College
Sun Feb 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Middlebury
Tue Feb 05
7:00 PM
at Amherst
Tue Feb 05
7:00 PM
Post
Fri Feb 08
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Trinity
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
Colby
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
at Colby
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Feb 09
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Trinity
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
Colby
Sat Feb 09
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Feb 10
12:00 pm
Southern Maine
Sun Feb 10
12:00 pm
New England College
Sun Feb 10
12:00 pm
Scranton
Sun Feb 10
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championships
@ Trinity
Sun Feb 10
12:00 PM
NYU
Sun Feb 10
2:00 PM
Fordham
Sun Feb 10
4:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Thu Feb 14
TBD
NESCAC Championship
Fri Feb 15
TBD
NESCAC Championship
Fri Feb 15
2:00 pm
at Ocean Breeze
Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 15
2:00 pm
at Ocean Breeze
Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 15
TBA
vs. CSA National Team Championships
@ Yale
Fri Feb 15
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Feb 16
TBD
NESCAC Championship
Sat Feb 16
TBA
vs. CSA National Team Championships
@ Yale
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Amherst
Sat Feb 16
4:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Feb 17
12:00 pm
at NEWA Futures Tournament
@ Western New England University
Sun Feb 17
TBD
NESCAC Championship
Sun Feb 17
TBA
vs. CSA National Team Championships
@ Yale
Sun Feb 17
3:00 PM
at Amherst
Thu Feb 21
TBD
at NESCAC Championship
@ Middlebury College
Fri Feb 22
TBD
at NESCAC Championship
@ Middlebury College
Fri Feb 22
6:00 pm
at New England Division III Championship
Hosted by MIT
Fri Feb 22
6:00 pm
at New England Division III Championship
Hosted by Bowdoin
Fri Feb 22
TBA
vs. CSA National Team Championships
@ Trinity/Wesleyan
Sat Feb 23
11:00 am
at NCAA Northeast Regional Championships
@ Johnson & Wales University
Sat Feb 23
TBD
at NESCAC Championship
@ Middlebury College
Sat Feb 23
11:00 am
at New England Division III Championship
Hosted by MIT
Sat Feb 23
11:00 am
at New England Division III Championship
Hosted by Bowdoin
Sat Feb 23
TBA
vs. CSA National Team Championships
@ Trinity/Wesleyan
Sun Feb 24
10:00 am
at NCAA Northeast Regional Championships
@ Johnson & Wales University
Sun Feb 24
1:00 pm
at February Invite
@ Middlebury College
Sun Feb 24
TBD
at NESCAC Championship
@ Middlebury College
Sun Feb 24
TBA
vs. CSA National Team Championships
@ Trinity/Wesleyan
Fri Mar 01
TBD
at NCAA Diving Qualifier
@ MIT
Fri Mar 01
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
@ MIT
Fri Mar 01
TBD
at Last Chance Meet
Hosted by Tufts
Fri Mar 01
TBD
at Last Chance Meet
Hosted by Tufts
Fri Mar 01
TBA
vs. CSA National Individual Championships
@ Providence, R.I.
Fri Mar 01
TBA
vs. CSA National Individual Championships
@ Providence, R.I.
Sat Mar 02
TBD
at NCAA Diving Qualifier
@ MIT
Sat Mar 02
TBD
at NCAA Diving Regional
@ MIT
Sat Mar 02
TBD
at Last Chance Meet
Hosted by Tufts
Sat Mar 02
TBD
at Last Chance Meet
Hosted by Tufts
Sat Mar 02
TBA
vs. CSA National Individual Championships
@ Providence, R.I.
Sat Mar 02
TBA
vs. CSA National Individual Championships
@ Providence, R.I.
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
Williams
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
at Williams
Sun Mar 03
TBA
vs. CSA National Individual Championships
@ Providence, R.I.
Sun Mar 03
TBA
vs. CSA National Individual Championships
@ Providence, R.I.
Wed Mar 06
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
Wed Mar 06
6:00 PM
Vassar
Fri Mar 08
11:00 am
at NCAA Championships
@ Roanoke, Va.
Sat Mar 09
10:00 am
at NCAA Championships
@ Roanoke, Va.
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
Bates
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
at Bates
Sun Mar 10
11:30 AM
vs. Kenyon
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Sun Mar 10
11:30 AM
vs. Kenyon
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Mon Mar 11
11:00 AM
vs. Trinity (Tex.)
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Mon Mar 11
11:30 AM
vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Tue Mar 12
11:30 AM
vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Tue Mar 12
11:30 AM
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Tue Mar 12
5:00 PM
vs. Catholic
@ U.S. Lacrosse
Wed Mar 13
9:30 AM
vs. Westfield St.
@ Minneola Athletic Complex, Field 2 - Minneola, Fla.
Wed Mar 13
11:45 AM
vs. Mount Union
@ Clermont, Fla. Minneola Complex #1
Wed Mar 13
3:00 PM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Wed Mar 13
3:00 PM
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Wed Mar 13
4:00 PM
Clark University
Thu Mar 14
9:15 AM
vs. Bridgewater St.
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Thu Mar 14
11:30 AM
vs. Smith
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 15
11:30 AM
vs. Emory
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Fri Mar 15
11:30 AM
vs. Middlebury
@ Baltimore, Md. Mustang Classic
Fri Mar 15
11:30 AM
vs. Emory
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Sat Mar 16
12:00 PM
Middlebury
Sat Mar 16
6:00 PM
vs. Western New Eng.
@ Legends Way (Clermont, FL)
Sat Mar 16
6:15 PM
vs. Lynchburg
@ Stevenson University, Owings Mills, Md. Mustang Classic
Sun Mar 17
2:00 PM
vs. McDaniel
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#1) The Spring Games
Sun Mar 17
2:00 PM
at Babson
Wed Mar 20
TBD
at NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 20
TBD
at NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 20
9:30 AM
vs. Rutgers-Camden
@ Clermont, FL
Wed Mar 20
10:00 AM
Claremont-M-S
Wed Mar 20
12:00 PM
vs. MCLA
@ Hancock Park #4 - Clermont, FL
Thu Mar 21
TBD
at NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 21
TBD
at NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 22
TBD
at NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 22
TBD
at NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 22
TBA
vs. Cortland
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri Mar 22
1:00 PM
at Quinnipiac
Fri Mar 22
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
Sat Mar 23
TBD
at NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
TBD
at NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Kean
Sun Mar 24
11:00 AM
Wilkes
Sun Mar 24
11:00 AM
Wilkes
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
at Coast Guard
Wed Mar 27
4:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
Wed Mar 27
4:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
Wed Mar 27
5:00 PM
at Coast Guard
Wed Mar 27
7:00 PM
at Stevens
Thu Mar 28
4:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
Fri Mar 29
4:00 PM
Amherst
Fri Mar 29
5:00 PM
Amherst
Sat Mar 30
10:00 AM
Bowdoin
Sat Mar 30
10:00 AM
Bowdoin
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
at Colby
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Colby
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
at Amherst
Sat Mar 30
3:30 PM
at Amherst
Sun Mar 31
10:00 AM
at Tufts
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
at Tufts
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
Wed Apr 03
4:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wed Apr 03
5:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
Wed Apr 03
6:00 PM
at Amherst
Wed Apr 03
6:00 PM
Amherst
Fri Apr 05
4:00 PM
Hamilton
Fri Apr 05
5:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sat Apr 06
10:00 AM
at Middlebury
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Hamilton
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Tufts
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Tufts
Sat Apr 06
2:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sat Apr 06
2:30 PM
Hamilton
Tue Apr 09
4:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Tue Apr 09
6:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Wed Apr 10
4:00 PM
at Coast Guard
Thu Apr 11
4:00 PM
at Western New Eng.
Fri Apr 12
5:00 PM
Middlebury
Sat Apr 13
10:00 AM
Williams
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
at Bates
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Middlebury
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
Middlebury
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
Williams
Sat Apr 13
2:30 PM
at Bates
Tue Apr 16
3:00 PM
at Mitchell
Tue Apr 16
4:00 PM
at Roger Williams
Tue Apr 16
5:00 PM
at Mitchell
Fri Apr 19
4:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
at Hamilton
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Williams
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Hamilton
Sat Apr 20
2:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Apr 20
3:30 PM
Williams
Sun Apr 21
TBA
Amherst
Sun Apr 21
TBA
Amherst
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Tue Apr 23
4:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
Tue Apr 23
5:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Wed Apr 24
TBA
at Trinity (Conn.)
Wed Apr 24
4:30 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Wed Apr 24
6:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
Thu Apr 25
3:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Apr 26
4:00 PM
at Middlebury
Fri Apr 26
5:00 PM
Williams
Sat Apr 27
10:00 AM
Colby
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
Williams
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Colby
Sat Apr 27
2:00 PM
Williams
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sun Apr 28
10:00 AM
Hamilton
Sun Apr 28
2:00 PM
Hamilton
Tue Apr 30
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Brkln)
Wed May 01
4:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
Fri May 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hosted by Middlebury
Fri May 03
TBA
vs. NESCAC Championship
@ Hosted by Middlebury
View Full Schedule

more stories