Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

results & upcoming events

composite schedule nescac standings
Wed Sep 05
5:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
Wed Sep 05
6:00 PM
at Eastern Conn. St.
Wed Sep 05
7:30 PM
WPI
Smith Field
Fri Sep 07
7:00 PM
at Ithaca
Sat Sep 08
12:15 pm ET
at Little Three Championship
Hosted by Amherst College
Sat Sep 08
11:30 am ET
at Little Three Championship
Hosted by Amherst College
Sat Sep 08
11 am ET
at Bill Detrick Invitational
Indian Hill Country Club hosted by Trinity
Sat Sep 08
11:00 AM
vs. Susquehanna
@ Ithaca College
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
at Babson
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
at Haverford
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
at Emerson
Sat Sep 08
1:30 PM
vs. Geneseo
@ Ithaca (Ithaca, N.Y.)
Sun Sep 09
11 am ET
at Bill Detrick Invitational
Indian Hill Country Club hosted by Trinity
Sun Sep 09
12:00 PM
at Wellesley
Sun Sep 09
3:00 PM
vs. Eastern
@ Haverford, Pa.
Tue Sep 11
5:00 PM
Roger Williams
Wed Sep 12
6:30 PM
at Tufts
Fri Sep 14
TBA
vs. MIT Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Fri Sep 14
8:00 PM
Williams
Sat Sep 15
TBA
vs. MIT Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Sep 15
11:00 AM
Bowdoin
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Middlebury
Sat Sep 15
2:00 PM
Hamilton
Sat Sep 15
2:00 PM
Bowdoin
Sun Sep 16
TBA
vs. MIT Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Tue Sep 18
4:00 PM
at Vassar
Tue Sep 18
4:30 PM
Mount Holyoke
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
at Connecticut Col.
Fri Sep 21
TBA
vs. Quinnipiac
@ Quinnipiac Invitational
Fri Sep 21
7:00 PM
vs. Roger Williams
@ Providence, R.I.
Sat Sep 22
at Williams Fall Invitational
Taconic Golf Club hosted by Williams
Sat Sep 22
TBA
vs. Quinnipiac
@ Quinnipiac Invitational
Sat Sep 22
11:00 AM
at Bates
Russell Street Field
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
at Bates
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
vs. Scranton
@ Roger Williams
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
at Bates
Russell Street Field
Sat Sep 22
6:00 PM
at Tufts
Sun Sep 23
at Williams Fall Invitational
Taconic Golf Club hosted by Williams
Sun Sep 23
TBA
vs. Quinnipiac
@ Quinnipiac Invitational
Tue Sep 25
6:00 PM
at Tufts
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
at Tufts
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Westfield St.
Fri Sep 28
12:15 pm ET
at Paul Short Run
Hosted by Lehigh University
Fri Sep 28
1 pm ET
at Paul Short Run
Hosted by Lehigh University
Fri Sep 28
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Fri Sep 28
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Fri Sep 28
7:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Sep 29
at Riverfront Regatta
Hartford, Conn.
Sat Sep 29
at Riverfront Regatta
Hartford, Conn.
Sat Sep 29
NESCAC Championship Qualifier
Lyman Orchards hosted by Wesleyan
Sat Sep 29
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 29
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Hamilton
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
at Amherst
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Hamilton
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Hamilton
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
vs. Endicott
@ Amherst, Mass.
Sat Sep 29
1:30 PM
Hamilton
Sat Sep 29
2:00 PM
vs. Medgar Evers
@ Amherst, Mass.
Sun Sep 30
NESCAC Championship Qualifier
Lyman Orchards hosted by Wesleyan
Sun Sep 30
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sun Sep 30
TBA
vs. ITA New England Regional
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Tue Oct 02
4:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Smith Field
Wed Oct 03
6:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
at Colby
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
at Colby
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
at Colby
Sat Oct 06
1:30 PM
at Colby
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
Middlebury
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
Smith Field
Fri Oct 12
8:00 PM
Colby
Sat Oct 13
11:45 am ET
at Inter-Regional Border Battle
Hosted by Rowan University
Sat Oct 13
11 am ET
at Inter-Regional Border Battle
Hosted by Rowan University
Sat Oct 13
TBA
vs. Middlebury Invitational
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Sat Oct 13
TBA
vs. MIT Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
12:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
at Bates
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
Bates
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
at Williams
Sun Oct 14
TBA
vs. Middlebury Invitational
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Sun Oct 14
TBA
vs. MIT Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sun Oct 14
12:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sun Oct 14
12:00 PM
at Middlebury
Sun Oct 14
12:00 PM
at Middlebury
Wed Oct 17
6:00 PM
at Rhode Island Col.
Fri Oct 19
5:00 PM
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Susquehanna
Fri Oct 19
7:30 PM
Amherst
Citrin Field
Sat Oct 20
at Head of the Charles
Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 20
at Head of the Charles
Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 20
12:00 PM
Amherst
Sat Oct 20
12:00 PM
Amherst
Senior Day
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Amherst
Homecoming Weekend
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
at Susquehanna
Sat Oct 20
3:00 PM
vs. Swarthmore
@ Susquehanna
Tue Oct 23
4:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
Citrin Field
Tue Oct 23
4:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
Smith Field
Wed Oct 24
6:30 PM
Connecticut Col.
Fri Oct 26
8:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Sat Oct 27
at Head of the Fish
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Sat Oct 27
at Head of the Fish
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Sat Oct 27
1 pm ET
at NESCAC Championship
Hosted by Tufts University
Sat Oct 27
12 pm ET
at NESCAC Championship
Hosted by Tufts University
Sat Oct 27
12:30 PM
Bowdoin
Sat Oct 27
2:00 PM
at Tufts
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
at Williams
Sat Nov 10
11 am ET
at NCAA New England Regionals
Hosted by Bowdoin College
Sat Nov 10
12 pm ET
at NCAA New England Regionals
Hosted by Bowdoin College
Sat Nov 10
12:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Nov 17
11 am ET
at NCAA Championships
Hosted by the University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Sat Nov 17
12 pm ET
at NCAA Championships
Hosted by the University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

more stories

Wesleyan's Historic 2017-18 Season by The Numbers

The 2017-18 campaign will go down as arguably the greatest season in the storied history of Wesleyan Athletics. On the national stage, the men’s lacrosse team won the University’s first-ever national team championship and Eudice Chong ’18 of the women’s tennis program made NCAA history with her fourth singles title and fifth crown overall.

Eudice Chong Named Division III Honda Athlete of the Year

Women's Tennis

Eudice Chong of the Wesleyan University women's tennis team was named the DIII Honda Athlete of the Year as announced by Executive Director Chris Voelz of THE Collegiate Women Sports Awards (CWSA) presented by Honda.

Three Cardinals Named USTFCCCA All-Region

Three members of the Wesleyan University track & field teams were recently named 2018 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field All-Region honorees by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA). Kevin DeLoughry ’21 represented the men’s team while Sara Pinsonault ’20 and Emma Trapani ’21 represented the women’s squad.

Sgaglione and Horst Named IWLCA Second Team All-Americans

Women's Lacrosse

Juniors Abigail Horst and Caroline Sgaglione of the Wesleyan University women’s lacrosse team were named 2018 Second Team All-Americans, as announced by the Intercollegiate Women’s Lacrosse Coaches Association (IWLCA).

Load More